Co-curricular Achievements


SESSION 2018-19

 

G.N.D.U. Zonal Youth Festival

8th  to 10th October, 2018

 

Item

Name

Class/ R.No

Position

Poster Making

Sakshi

M.Ed. Sem-III/2012

1st

Collage

Mehak Jain

B.Ed. Sem-I/101

1st

Folk Song

Harpreet Kaur

M.Ed. Sem-I/1003

2nd

Poetical Symposuim

Navneet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/639

2nd

Sketching

Manpreet Kaur Manku

B.Ed. Sem-III/618

2nd

Clay Modeling

Khushbu

B.Ed. Sem-III/606

2nd

Cartooning

Poshita Oberoi

B.Ed. Sem-I/152

3rd

Group Shabad

Harpreet Kaur

M.Ed. Sem-I/1003

 

 

 

3rd

Jaspreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/640

Ivnoor Singh

B.Ed. Sem-III/504

Chetan Gupta

B.Ed. Sem-I/1

Shivantika Nagar

B.Ed. Sem-III/617

Ritu Soni

B.Ed. Sem-I/136

Phulkari

Jaspreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-I/155

3rd

Gidha Team

Ramneek Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/611

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

Amanpreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/645

Harpreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/670

Navjot Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/669

Sunita Rani

B.Ed. Sem-III/628

Priyanka Chaudhary

B.Ed. Sem-III/675

Loveleen Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/685

Manpreet

B.Ed. Sem-III/682

Rittu Verma

B.Ed. Sem-III/681

Manrajveer Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-I/151

Shobha

M.Ed. Sem-III/2010

 

Competitions held at Desh Bhagat Yadgaar Hall

30th and 31st October, 2018

 

 

Item

Name of Student

Class/ Roll No.

Position

Group Song

Harpreet Kaur

M.Ed. - I/1003

 

 

 

Second

                   

Shivantika Nagar

B.Ed.- III/617

Jaspreet Kaur

B.Ed.- III/640

Ivnoor Singh

B.Ed.- III/504

Shruti Sharma

B.Ed.- I/146

Ritu Soni

B.Ed.- I/136

Solo Song

Ivnoor Singh

B.Ed.- III/504

Consolation

Painting  

Anmoldeep Kaur

B.Ed.- I/149

Consolation

 

Doaba Youth Festival-2018

3rd November, 2018

 

Item

Name

Class/ R.No

Position

Cartooning

Poshita Oberoi

B.Ed. Sem-I/152

1st

on the Spot Photography

Shifali Sonik

B.Ed. Sem-III/616

1st

Debate

Navneet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/639

2nd

Nidhi Sharma

B.Ed. Sem-I/109

Landscape

Manpreet Kaur Manku

B.Ed. Sem-III/618

2nd

Poster Making

Sakshi

M.Ed. Sem-III/2012

2nd

Poetical Symposium

Navneet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/639

3rd

Sketching

Manpreet Kaur Manku

B.Ed. Sem-III/618

3rd

Phulkari

Jaspreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-I/155

3rd

Rangoli

Vipindeep Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III/604

Consolation

Gidha Team

Ramneek Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III

 

 

 

Consolation

 

 

 

Amanpreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III

Harpreet Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III

Sunita Rani

B.Ed. Sem-III

Priyanka Chaudhary

B.Ed. Sem-III

Loveleen Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-III

Manpreet

B.Ed. Sem-III

Rittu Verma

B.Ed. Sem-III

Manrajveer Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-I

Shobha

M.Ed. Sem-III

Inter Zonal Youth Festival 2018

13th  November, 2018

 

Item

Name

Class/ R.No

Position

Clay Modeling

Khushbu

B.Ed. Sem-III/606

Second

Colors-2019- Inter-College Fiesta held at C.T. Group of Institutions, Maqsudan

1st February, 2019

 

Sr. No.

Item

Name

Class/ Roll No.

Position

1.

Group Song

Chetan Gupta

B.Ed. Sem-II / 01

 

 

 

Ist

Ivnoor Singh

B.Ed. Sem-IV / 504

Ritu Soni

B.Ed. Sem-II / 136

Harpreet Kaur

M.Ed. Sem-II / 1003

Shivantika Nagar

B.Ed. Sem-IV / 617

Renu Kumari

B.Ed. Sem-IV / 651

Ajay Kumar Dev

B.Ed. Sem-II / 04

2.

Mehndi

Vipindeep Kaur

B.Ed. Sem-IV / 604

IInd

 

Inter College Painting Competition by PAHAL, held at Nirmaan School for Holistic Education, Maqsudan, Jalandhar

 7th February, 2019.

 

Items

Name

Class/ Roll No

Position

Painting Competition

Poshita Oberoi

B.Ed. Sem-II/ 152

 

IInd